Ugly Duckling Presse

Mission  |  People  |  History   |  FAQ  |  Support  |  Contact  |  Submissions

WORKING COLLECTIVE
Katherine Bogden . Anna Moschovakis . Lee Norton . Daniel Owen . Rebekah Smith Matvei Yankelevich

COLLECTIVE-AT-LARGE
Nicholas FuenzalidaKatie GaydosYelena Gluzman . Chuck KuanSilvina López MedinMichael NewtonKyra Simone 

ASSOCIATE EDITORS
INDEX: Sophia Cleary 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Amy S. Choi . Edwin Frank . Rebecca Fitting . Danielle Hlatky . Nicholas Risteen

ADVISORY BOARD
Neil Alger . Charles Bernstein . James Copeland . James Hoff . Bob Holman . Jennifer Kabat . Ben Lerner . Sarah McCarry . Brett Price . Troy Selvaratnam . Johnny Temple . Alina Simone . Elizabeth Willis 

SPECIALISTS
Podcast Engineer: Indigo Weller
Online Chapbook Archive: Chuck Kuan . Kate Jaeger
Proofreading: Harris Bauer . Levi Bentley . Diana Clarke . Alena Jones . Lee Norton . Lori Shine . Oren Silverman . Emma Wipperman
Letterpress Type Master: Carl Schlachte

CURRENT APPRENTICES
Sarah Lawson . Jonelle Mannion 

PAST EDITORS
Abraham AdamsPhil Cordelli . G. L. FordEllie Ga . Garth Graeper . Ryan Haley . James Hoff . David Jou . Filip Marinovich . Marisol Limon Martinez . Julien Poirier . Nick Rattner . Emmalea Russo . Linda Trimbath . Genya Turovskaya

PAST APPRENTICES
Jarrod Annis . Madeleine Braun . Carly Dashiell . Sara Falk-Mann . Nicholas Fuenzalida . Lyric Hunter . Chuck Kuan . Stephanie Leone . Michael Newton .Lee Norton . Daniel Owen . Tallulah Pomeroy . Emmalea Russo . Carl Schlachte . Kyra Simone

PAST INTERNS 
Abraham Adams . Aiden Arata . Michael Barron . Harris Bauer . Hannah Beerman . Carolyn Bergonzo . Corinne Bennett . Madeleine Braun . Susan Brennan . Lindsay Caplan . Francesca Capone . Joey Calavenna . Jane Caflisch . Anna Calinawan . Mary Anne Carter . Jessica Castro . Diana Clarke . Emma Clayton . Sophia Cleary . Andrew Colarusso . James Copeland . Emily Costello . Iris Cushing . Carly Dashiell . Margarita Delcheva . Claire Devoogd . Elizabeth Dorman . Sara Falk-Mann . Ben Fama . Ming Fearon . Alan Felsenthal . Alison Fichera . Brenna Fox . Jamie Fox . Courtney Frederick . Daniel BB Friedman . Nicholas Carlos Fuenzalida . Anna Gaissert . Kate Gavriel . Katie Gaydos . Andrew Gorin . Caroline Gormley . Rebecca Gray . Anahit Gulian .  Zoe Guttenplan . Kali Handelman . Maddie Harkness . Zakiya Harris . Erin Heath . Eliza Honey . Will Hubbard . Lyric Hunter . Michael Iovino . Kate Jaeger . Katrine Jensen . Adam Corey Jessup . Jamey Jones . Clarissa Kerner . Amanda Killian . Pierie Korostoff . Chuck Kuan . James LaMarre . Isabel Lane . Claire LeDoyen . Ava Lehrer . Woody Leslie . Stephanie Leone . Silvina López Medin . Corinne Manning . Annabelle Maroney . Sebastian Mazza . Caitlin McGinn . Parker Menzimer . Alejandra de la Mora . Olivia Murphy . Tenaya Nasser-Frederick . Jose Osoria . Daniel Owen . Josie Nash . Michael Newton . Lee Norton . David Paige . Corwin Peck . Stuart Perry . Yelena Niazyan . Lauren Peinado . Tallulah Pomeroy . Diandre Prendimano . Ines Pujos . Matt Putrino . Emily Rabkin . Katie Raissian . Nalini Ramauter . Brian Remy . Amelia Robertson . Camilo Roldán . Victoria Romero . Megan Ross . Levi Rubeck . Lauren Russell . Emmalea Russo . Rachel Sanders . Anna Serio . Rachel Shepheard . Oren Silverman . Kyra Simone . Anastasia Skoybedo . Rebekah Smith . Isabel Sobral . Lyuba Solovyeva . Amy Soukup . Danny Snelson . Karen Szczepanski . Jessica Thoubboron .  Jessica Tolbert . Hang My Tran . Michael Valinsky . Emily Vaughn . Anthony Vessot . Eliza Wallace . Emily Wallis-Hughes . Kate Weinreich . Indigo Weller . Elizabeth Clark Wessel . Emma Wippermann . Allie Wuest . Justin Wymer . Parisa Yekalamlari . Matthew Zingg

PAST MANAGERS & SPECIALISTS
James Copeland . Ruby Kapka . Woody Leslie . Sarah McCarry . Olivia Murphy . Michael Newton . Deirdre Nolan . Brett Price . William Rahilly . Emmalea Russo . Jessica Tolbert . Emma Wippermann

WEBSITE CREDITS
Site Design: Good Utopian
Built by: maude_rewrite
Powered by: WordPress
Photos: Will Rahilly, Mae Ryan, Lawrence Schwartzwald, Linda Trimbath, Charles Valle, Shelton Wallsmith, Chuck Kuan, and UDP.